Menu
Menu

Office of Teaching and Learning

student-services

Dr. Helen Wild
Chief Academic Officer
Telephone: (772) 429-3915
Email

Talent Development

Division Division Leader Team
Talent Development Denise Rodriguez, Director
Didi Campbell, Coordinator of Quality Instruction Non-Instructional Support

  • Odessa Randolph, Executive Secretary
  • Iris Viruet, InService Data Specialis

Instructional Specialists

  • Laurie Boyer
  • Trisha Cordeiro
  • Natasha Rodriguez
  • Wendy Turner
  • Dana Worthington

Title 1

Division Division Leader Team
Federal & Special Programs Rod Natta, Director Graduation Coaches

  • Michelle Alicea-Barrow
  • Mayte Armas
  • Wendi Bayless
  • Cheryl Phillips
  • Dana Sheffield
Title I Programs Dr. Jodie Certosimo, Coordinator
  • Gina Jaime, Secretary I
  • Regina McPhee, Records Specialist
  • Cassey Chang, Mental Health Counselor
  • Michael McCarthy, Program Specialist
  • Sarita Rickes, Parent Involvement Specialist
  • Emmanuel Saintil, Migrant Recruiter
  • Linda Tapia, Migrant Recruiter
  • Dianne Williams, Transition Specialist
21st Century Terrance Platt, 21st Century Coordinator Kimberly Roberts, 21st Century Coordinator

Grants

Division Division Leader Team
Grants Jennifer Chevalier, MA Ed., Grant Developer

School Renewal

Division Division Leader Team
School Renewal Cecilia Martin, Coordinator Instructional Support Technician

  • Adrianne Mendoza

Instructional Partners

  • Michelle Beckford
  • Sarah Courtemanche
  • Marjorie Laster
  • Kaija Robinson

Curriculum

Division Division Leader Team
Alternative Education Sunny Booker, Director
  • Marilyn Alvira, Placement Review Specialist
  • Academic Alternative Performance Based Prep Academy
  • Alternative Education Dale Cassens Education Complex
Curriculum Kimberly Jay, Director
Jane Whitaker, Coordinator
Liz Pruitt, Coordinator
  • Elementary Education Christina Worley
  • Secondary Education Jason Bragg
  • Mathematics
  • English/Language Arts
    • Mandy Rowland
    • Kimberlee Cooper
  • Science
    • Beth Bonvie
    • Paul Reif
  • Social Studies Kate Ems
CTE Aliesha Seitz, Director
  • Keron Belgraves, Program Specialist
  • Dana Caputo, Program Specialist
  • LeiNitia Robinson, Program Specialist
Early Childhood Mary Huffstetter, Coordinator Voluntary Pre-Kindergarten (VPK) Cassie Dillard
ESOL
  • Clarissa Duskin, Program Specialist
  • Marcy Ochacher, Compliance Specialist
Title III Michelle Barreto, Program Specialist
Secondary Programs Guidance & Advising April Mincey, Program Specialist
Virtual Instruction Jeanne Ziemba, Principal Mosaic K-5 (7023) 6-12 (7004) St. Lucie Virtual
St. Lucie Public Schools

St. Lucie Public Schools

772-429-3600